···DÜSSELDORF···

– 29.01.19

Who’s the daddy, Wong Ping

from 08.02.19

Nina Canell, Opening 08.02., 19–21 h

Ackerstr. 26, 40233 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 3014360, www.capri-raum.com, Sat 12–15 h

08.02 – 10.02.19

Johanna Billing / Approximation Festival, Johanna Billing mit Xenia Pestova, Andrew McPherson, Konzert und Q&A am 07.02., 20 h

01. – 02.19

Neuer Schwarz-Weiss-Film, Tue & Thu 20 h

12.01.19

mus.cut – Labelnacht, Chillera, Nikolaienko (DJ), Bryozone & Mlin Patz, 21 h

Birkenstr. 47 (neben Slg. Philara), 40233 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 4080701, mail@filmwerkstatt-duesseldorf.de, www.filmwerkstatt-duesseldorf.de

– 28.04.19

New Metallurgist, Fang Di, Liu Yujia, Shen Xin, Song Ta, Wang Tuo, Yao Qingmei, Zheng Yuan, Zhu Payne

31.03. – 28.07.19

Rindon Johnson, Opening 29.03., 19 h

Schanzenstr. 54, 40549 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 5858840, info@julia-stoschek-collection.net, www.julia-stoschek-collection.net, Sun 11–18 h

– 20.01.19

ars viva 2019, Niko Abramidis & NE, Cana Bilir-Meier und Keto Logua

22.02. – 12.05.19

Body in Pieces, Monica Bonvici, Leda Bourgogne, Mariechen Danz, Nadira Husain, Jens Pecho, Lili Reynaud-Dewar, Ryan Trecartin, Opening 21.02., 19 h

Kaistraße 10, 40221 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 994341301, info@kaistrasse10.de, www.kaistrasse10.de, Tue–Sat 11–17 h

– 10.02.19

Words don’t come easy… Money doesn’t either, Juan Pérez Agirregoikoa, Isabella Fürnkäs, Hanne Lippard, Eric Peter

16.03. – 16.06.19

Von mir aus, Conrad Müller, Donja Nasseri, Arisa Purkpong, Alexander Romey, Opening 15.03., 19 h

Mannesmannufer 1b, 40213 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 8996256, kit@kunsthalle-duesseldorf.de, www.kunst-im-tunnel.de, Tue–Sun & holidays 11–18 h

13.10.18 – 10.03.19

museum global. Eine Sammlung auf Reisen, Paul Klee

10.11.18 – 10.03.19

museum global. Mikrogeschichten einer ex-zentrischen Moderne

Grabbeplatz 5, 40213 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 8381204, service@kunstsammlung.de, www.kunstsammlung.de, Tue–Fr 10–18 h, Sat/Sun & holidays 11–18 h, every 1st Wed/month 10–22 h, im k20 ab 14.11. Mi 10–19 h, mit Programm im OPEN SPACE bis 21h

– 06.01.19

What’s Love Got to Do With It, Lutz Bacher

– 13.01.19

Cao Fei

08.02. – 31.03.19

Planet 58. Absolvent_innen der Kunstakademie 2018, Opening 07.02., 20 h

23.02. – 16.06.19

Ye Olde Food, Ed Atkins, Opening 22.02., 19.30 h

ongoing

in orbit, Tomás Saraceno

Ständehausstr. 1, 40217 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 83812042, info@kunstsammlung.de, www.kunstsammlung.de, Tue–Fr 10–18 h, Sat/Sun & holidays 11–18 h, every 1st Wed/month 10–22 h

– 20.01.19

Alfred Schmela zum 100. Geburtstag

Mutter-Ey-Straße 3, 40213 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 8381204, info@kunstsammlung.de, www.kunstsammlung.de

– 20.01.19

Museum der Obsessionen, Harald Szeemann

– 20.01.19

Grossvater – Ein Pionier wie wir, Harald Szeemann

23.02. – 28.04.19

d-polytop, Opening 22.02., 19 h

Grabbeplatz 4, 40213 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 8996243, mail@kunsthalle-duesseldorf.de, www.kunsthalle-duesseldorf.de, Tue–Sun & holidays 11–18 h

– 17.02.19

Container, Ulrike Müller

from 15.03.19

Phantom Kino Ballett – Lena Willikens & Sarah Szczesny, Opening 14.03., 19.30 h

Grabbeplatz 4, 40213 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 2107420, mail@kunstverein-duesseldorf.de, www.kunstverein-duesseldorf.de, Tue–Sun & holidays 11–18 h

– 13.01.19

Insane in the Membrane, Rebekka Benzenberg, Isabella Fürnkäs, Simon Fujiwara, Vivian Greven, Jens Kothe, Oliver Laric, Hannah Levy, Anna Virnich, Raphaela Vogel

31.01. – 17.03.19

Ex Machina, Ricarda Roggan, Opening 30.01., 18 h

Grabbeplatz 4, 40213 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 2107420, mail@kunstverein-duesseldorf.de, www.kunstverein-duesseldorf.de, Tue–Sun & holidays 11–18 h

···GALLERIES···

– 20.02.19

Das Geheimnis der Dinge – Malstücke

07.02. – 03.03.19

Die Toteninseln, Stefan à Wengen

07.03. – 10.04.19

Sceneries, Thomas Wrede, Opening 07.03.

23.05. – 26.06.19

Kwang Young Chun, Opening 23.05.

Bilker Straße 5 + 4-6, 40213 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 49158913, info@beck-eggeling.de, www.beck-eggeling.de, Tue–Fri 10–13, 14–18 h, Sat 11–16 h

18.01. – 27.02.19

fiction, Berit Schneidereit, Opening 18.01., 18–21 h

Flurstr. 57, 40235 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 329735, mail@cosarhmt.com, www.cosarhmt.com, Tue–Fri 13–18 h, Sat 12–16 h

19.01. – 02.03.19

Ein Sommer wie ein Tag, Helmut Dorner, Opening 18.01., 18–21 h

16.03. – 27.04.19

Ayan Farah, Iiu Susiraja, Opening 15.03., 18–21 h

Birkenstr. 3, 40233 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 74956119, info@kadel-willborn.de, www.kadel-willborn.de, Mon–Fri 11–18 h, Sat 11–16 h

– 12.01.19

Magnus Plessen

18.01. – 09.03.19

Man-made, Alice Channer

Platanenstr. 7, 40233 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 685908, office@konradfischergalerie.de, www.konradfischergalerie.de, Tue–Fri 11–18 h, Sat 11–14 h

19.01. – 01.03.19

X = An orange rabbit, Meret Oppenheim, Opening 18.01., 18–21 h

16.03. – 04.05.19

Christoph Schellberg, Opening 15.03., 19–21 h

Birkenstr. 43, 40233 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)151 22373974, info@linnluehn.com, www.linnluehn.com, Wed–Fri 13–17 h, Sat 12–15 h

26.01. – 03.19

Tristan Wilczek, Opening 19–21 h

Schwanenmarkt 1, 40213 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)177 6865970, mail@markusluettgen.de, www.markusluettgen.de, Thu/Fri 13–18 h, Sat 11–16 h,

Please contact the gallery for further information

Grabbeplatz 2, 40213 Düsseldorf, T. +49 0211 132135, galerie@galeriehansmayer.de www.galeriemayer.de, Tue–Fri 10–18 h, Sat 12–16 h

11.01. – 02.03.19

Rafael Sánchez, Ellen Cantor, Jim Fletcher, Mark Morrisroe, Gail Thacker, Opening 11.01., 19 h

10.03. – 30.03.19

Bea Schlingelhoff, Opening 10.03., 15 h

Worringer Str. 64, 40211 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 54473967, info@maxmayer.net, www.maxmayer.net, Tue–Fri 13–18 h, Sat 12–18 h

19.01. – 02.03.19

Mouches Volantes, Ralf Brög, Opening 18.01., 18–21 h

16.03. – 03.05.19

If Only, Lothar Götz, Opening 15.03., 18–22 h

Birkenstr. 45, 40233 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 15776916, mail@petrarinckgalerie.de, www.petrarinckgalerie.de, Wed–Fri 13–18 h, Sat 12–16 h

19.01. – 23.02.19

FETTE KOSCHKAROW LAHME, curated by Katharina Fritsch, Opening 18.01., 18–21 h

Lindenstr. 182, 40233 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 8309406, office@schoenewaldundbeuse.de, www.schoenewaldundbeuse.de, Tue–Fri 10–18 h, Sat 11–15 h

– 23.02.19

A Gesture of Conviction, Women of Abstract Expressionism, Works from the 1950s and 60s

Königsallee 27–31, 40212 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 82827171, info@setareh-gallery.com, www.setareh-gallery.com, Mon–Fri 10–19 h, Sat 10–18 h

12.01. – 09.02.19

Lifelines, Carmen Neely, Opening 11.01., 19 h

Hohe Str. 53, 40213 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 86817272, info@setareh-gallery.com, www.setareh-gallery.com, Mon–Fri 10–19 h, Sat 10–18 h

– 12.01.19

Sweet Sickness, FORT

Feb/Mar 19

Please contact the gallery for further information

Poststr. 2 + 3, 40213 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 3014360, post@sieshoeke.com, www.sieshoeke.com, Mon–Fri 10–18.30 h, Sat 12–14.30 h

– 11.01.19

bOOOOOOOuldern, Jan Albers

19.01. – 09.03.19

Fuck Your Fear, Judith Bernstein, Sophie Calle, Gilbert & George, Zoe Leonard, Paul McCarthy, Bjarne Melgaard, Gregor Schneider, Cindy Sherman, Wolfgang Tillmans, Betty Tompkins et al, Opening 18.01., 18–21 h

16.03. – 04.05.19

upon request, Opening 15.03., 19–21 h

Ackerstr. 99, 40233 Düsseldorf, T. +49 (0)211 5008654, info@van-horn.net, www.van-horn.net, Wed–Fri 13–18 h, Sat 11–16 h