···KÖLN···

23.02.23

Learning to Listen, 19.30–21 h

30.03.23

Learning to Listen, 19.30–21 h

Please check the website for further information & updates

Kompakt Record Store, Werderstraße 15–19, 50672 Köln, T. +49 (0)221 3377480, www.adkdw.org

– 11.02.23

WORK, Magnus Frederik Clausen

11.03. – 06.05.23

Emotions Of Others, conceived by Hannes Schmidt, Opening 11.03., 17–21 h

Geisselstr. 84–86 (Entrance through footway), 50823 Köln, contact@braunsfelder.com, www.braunsfelder.com, open by appointment only

– 05.03.23

Game of No Games – Anleitung zu beschwingtem Gehen, kuratiert von Nikola Dietrich und Susanne Zander, Adelhyd van Bender, Klaus Beyer, Lee Godie, Helga Goetze, Margarethe Held, Dietrich Orth, Albert Leo Peil, William Scott, Wendy Vainity

01.04. – 01.07.23

Marie Angeletti, Opening 31.03., 19 h

Hahnenstr. 6, 50667 Köln, T. +49 (0)221 217021, info@koelnischerkunstverein.de, www.koelnischerkunstverein.de, Tue–Sun 11–18 h

– 14.08.23

making being here enough – Ort und Subjekt

04. – 13.02.23

Ortswechsel, Richard-Riemerschmid Berufskolleg, Opening 04.02., 12 h

Kolumbastraße 4, 50667 Köln, T. +49 (0)221 933193-0, mail@kolumba.de, www.kolumba.de, Wed–Mon 10–18 h

Please check the website for information.

Rösrather Straße 604, 51107 Köln, T. +49 (0) 173 9370818, open by appointment

21.01. – 17.02.23

Bild.Text.Kriege. Tannhäuser Kreis, kuratiert von Julian Volz, Opening 20.01., 19–21 h

11.03. – 12.03.23

Our displaced stories, Hicran Demir, Mirza Metin invited by Ihsan Alisan, Opening 10.03., 19-21 h

16.03. – 15.04.23

A New Years Eve / Yüksek Ceza, Pinar Ögrenci invited by Ihsan Alisan, Opening 17.03., 19–21 h

Ebertplatzpassage, Laden 1, 50668 Köln, T. +49 (0) 151 505 686 19, www.mouchesvolantes.org, everyday 15–20 h

– 22.01.23

Grüne Moderne. Die neue Sicht auf Pflanzen

– 05.02.23

HIER UND JETZT im Museum Ludwig, Antikoloniale Eingriffe, Paloma Ayala, Pável Aguilar, Daniela Ortiz, Paula Baeza Pailamilla

– 12.03.23

Kiss, kiss. In memoriam Lady Renate Gruber. Annie Leibovitz, Ara Güler, Bettina Flittner, Brassai, Candida Höfer, Duane Michals, Ed van der Elsken, Georges Tourdjman, Heinz Held, Henri Cartier-Bresson, LFG, Man Ray, Ulrich Tillmann, Philippe Halsmann

 – 12.02.23

Wolfgang-Hahn-Preis 2022, Frank Bowling

18.03. – 23.07.23

Ursula – Das bin ich. Na und?, Ursula, Opening 17.03., 19 h

Heinrich-Böll-Platz, 50667 Köln, T. +49 (0)221 22126165, info@museum-ludwig.de, www.museum-ludwig.de, Tue–Sun & holidays 10–18 h, each 1st Thu/month 10–22 h

The park presents a broad spectrum of contemporary sculptures to the visitor.

– 30.06.23

KölnSkulptur #10, ÜberNatur – Natural Takeover, curated by Tobias Berger. Mary Bauermeister, John Bock, Leelee Chan, Ays¸e Erkmen, Dane Mitchell, Katja Novitskova, Guan Xiao, Trevor Yeung

Entrance Riehler Str. & Konrad-Adenauer-Ufer (near Zoo bridge), Contact: Stiftung Skulpturenpark Köln, Elsa-Brändström-Straße 9, 50668 Köln, T. +49 (0)221 33668860, info@skulpturenparkkoeln.de, www.skulpturenparkkoeln.de, Apr–Sep daily 10.30–19 h, Oct–Mar daily 10.30–17 h, every 1st Sunday/month, 15 h: guided tour

07. – 08.01.23

Diasporen – Feldstudien im Gemeinschaftsgarten, Claudine Brackhagen, Reinhard Doubrawa, Freya Hattenberger, Sophie Krambrich, Stefanie Pluta, Andrea Wille, Dinner 06.01., 17 h

04.02. – 30.04.23

Forms of kinship, Yin Aiwen, Pauline Curnier Jardin / Feel Good Cooperative, Clementine Edwards, Lena Anouk Philipp, Selma Selman, Jay Tan a. o.

Mauritiuswall 35, 50676 Köln, T. +49 (0)221 30234466, info@temporarygallery.org, www.temporarygallery.org, Thu–Sun: 12-19 h

– 24.05.23

30 years of ZADIK – Highlights and Insights

Im Mediapark 7, 50670 Köln, T. +49 (0)221 47089230, www.zadik.phil-fak.uni-koeln.de, Mon–Fri 10–16 h

···GALLERIES···

– 28.01.23

12 Arbeiten ohne Titel, Peter Fischli

Feb 23

Tony Conrad

Neven-DuMont-Str. 17, 50667 Köln, T. +49 (0)221 2574946, post@galeriebuchholz.de, www.galeriebuchholz.de, Tue–Fri 11–18 h, Sat 11–16 h

– 28.01.23

Laura Owens

11.02. – 04.03.23

Martin Kippenberger

St.-Apern-Str. 26, 50667 Köln, T. +49 (0)221 3557010, info@galeriecapitain.de, www.galerie-capitain.de, Tue–Fri 10–18 h, Sat 11–18 h

Please check the website for information & updates

Albertusstr. 9–11, 50667 Köln, T. +49 (0)221 3557010, info@galeriecapitain.de, www.galerie-capitain.de

– 28.01.23

Comforters, Anne Pöhlmann

03.02. – 18.03.23

Interior Acts, Daphne Ahlers, Angélique Aubrit and Ludovic Beillard, Bradley Davies, Anders Dickson, Aileen Murphy, Jasmin Werner, Patrick Jolley und Reynold Reynolds, curated by Susanne Mierzwiak, Opening 03.02., 18–21 h

24.03. – 29.04.23

Shila Khatami, Opening 24.03., 18–21 h

Brüsseler Str. 5, 50674 Köln, T. +49 (0)221 99209181, office@mariettaclages.de, www.mariettaclages.de, Tue–Fri 13–18 h, Sat 13–17 h

– 15.02.23

Malerei, Lovis Corinth

25.02. – 15.04.23

Skulptur, John Chamberlain, Opening 25.02., 17–20 h

Drususgasse 1-5, 50667 Köln, T. +49 (0)221 2571012, galerie.greve@t-online.de, www.galerie-karsten-greve.com, Tue–Fri 10–18.30 h, Sat 10–18 h

– 14.01.23

Penumbral, Henrik Eiben

– 14.01.23

Before Forever, Winston Roeth

31.03. – 13.05.23

Straps, Kai Richter, Opening 31.03., 18–21 h

31.03. – 13.05.23

Gailan Ngan, curated by Lee Plested, Opening 31.03., 18–21 h

Antwerpener Str. 52, 50672 Köln, T. +49 (0)221 3560590, info@christianlethert.com, www.christianlethert.com, Tue–Fri 14–18 h, Sat 11–16 h

– 28.03.23

Distant Posterity, Aljoscha

Konrad-Adenauer-Ufer 83, 50668 Köln, T. +49 (0)221 9526313, info@priskapasquer.de, www.priskapasquer.de, Tue–Fri 11–18 h, Sat 11–16 h,

– 21.01.23

…on paper, A. Belyat-Giunta, D. Gerlach, N. Haslinger, V. Holcová, B. Lüdde, S. Minutillo, J. Spehr

27.01. – 11.03.23

heilige scheiße, Michael Kalmbach, Opening 27.01., 18–21 h

17.03. – 13.05.23

group show, Opening 17.03., 18–21 h

Aachener Str. 5, 50674 Köln, T. +49 (0)221 3101000, art@rehbein-galerie.de, www.rehbein-galerie.de, Tue–Fr 11–13 h, 14–18 h, Sat 11–16 h

In April we are opening our new premises in Gertrudenstraße 24–28,
50667 Cologne, in the meantime please follow us online

Gertrudenstraße 24, 50667 Köln, T. +49 (0)221 27056840, info@philippvonrosen.com, www.philippvonrosen.com, Tue–Fri 12–18 h, Sat 12–17 h

– 27.01.23

Julia Whitney Barnes

10.02. – 06.04.23

Chargesheimer The Great, Chargesheimer (Karl Heinz Hargesheimer), Opening 10.02., 18 h

Bonner Str. 82, 50677 Köln, T. +49 (0)221 1705070, galerie@galeriejuliansander.de, www.galeriejuliansander.de, Tue–Fri 12–18 h

– 20.01.23

Frogs First, Steffen Lenk

28.01. – 10.03.23

Paper Pulp, Rey Akdogan, Ingrid Calame, Fabian Marcaccio, Richard Allen Morris, Carl Ostendarp, David Reed, Birgit Werres, Opening 28.01., 16–18 h

Schönhauser Str. 8, 50968 Köln, T. +49 (0)221 315717, post@galerieankeschmidt.com, www.galerieankeschmidt.com, Tue–Fri 1–18 h, Sat 12–17 h

– 20.01.23

Mitch Epstein

– 20.01.23

Susan Meiselas

28.01. – 24.03.23

Rock, Paper, Sun, Tarrah Krajnak, Opening 28.01., 16–18 h

28.01. – 24.03.23

Billboards, Second Floor: Santu Mofokeng, Opening 28.01. 16–18 h

Schönhauser Str. 8, 50968 Köln, T. +49 (0)221 9348856, mail@galeriezander.com, www.galeriezander.com, Tue–Fri 11–18 h, Sat 12–18 h